Monday, April 28, 2003

ok, so i'm a complete loser for the last post, but i don't really care, and more than likely... niether do you.

so i went to state this past weekend... that was buckets of fun...amazingly cute guys dressed up and making fools of them selfs...all the more fun. our interp broke, and we were great, but we got 6 of 13...not too good, not too bad. i was disapointed.... and well, i sat through 6 HOURS of congress... that's a bad day... but it wasn't too bad, it was quite funny at times. my joely won congress. yay for him.

mac and cheese is good.

well... i'm bored, kinda waiting on ryan to get here... sorta... anyway...

love puddles.....................................

Sunday, April 20, 2003

haven't posted in a while... oh well.

Monday, April 14, 2003

wow am i tired... mow the play is over, andit went very well... fun times.... but i'm sleepy!
love puddles.........................................

Sunday, April 06, 2003

i really do love my life, and i thank God for it everyday. life is good. but ryan is better... hehehe... he forgot our Military ball pictures, they came in! and i'm so happy! i really want to see them! he told me that i looked really good... YAY! hehehe... ::sigh::

Thursday, April 03, 2003

Wednesday, April 02, 2003

my life is wonderful... aside from the occasional migrane i have a wonderful life. and i'm very thankful for it. i love being me.. it's just WAY too much fun... no more fun for me... right.
quote of the day:
"bye bye birdie... i'm gonna miss you so!"
from bbb, come see it in a week! yay!
i'm so happy i that i get to get on stage in one week!
joy and excitement have fludded my soul!
love puddles.............................